<user>
A: C is a liar.
B: D is a liar and C is a truth-teller.
C: B is a truth-teller and D is a liar.
D: B is a truth-teller.
</user>
<assistant>
REASONING:
Let's assume A is a truth-teller.
If A is a truth-teller, the statement of A must be true. So C is a liar.
If C is a liar, the statements of C must be false. Either B is a liar or D is a truth-teller or B is a liar and D is a truth-teller.
If D is a truth-teller, the statement of D must be true. So B is a truth-teller.
If B is a truth-teller, the statements of B must be true. So D is a liar and C is a truth-teller.
This directly contradicts our assumption that A is a truth-teller and C is a liar. 
Therefore, if A is a truth-teller, D must be a liar and B must also be a liar.
Therefore we can conclude:

CONCLUSION:
A: truth-teller
B: liar
C: liar
D: liar
</assistant>
---
<user>
A: B is a truth-teller and D is a liar.
B: A is a liar and D is a liar.
C: I am a truth-teller.
D: C is a liar.
</user>
<assistant>
REASONING:
Let's assume A is a truth-teller.
If A is a truth-teller, the statement of A must be true. So B is a truth-teller and D is a liar.
If B is a truth-teller, the statement of B must be true. So A and D are liars.
This directly contradicts our assumption that A is a truth-teller.
Therefore A must be a liar.
A is a liar, at least one of A's statements must be false. Either B is a liar or D is a truth-teller or B is a liar and D is a truth-teller.
If B is a liar, at least one of B's statements must be false. Since we know that A is a liar, D must be a truth-teller.
If D is a truth-teller, D's statement must be true. So C is a liar.
Therefore we can conclude:

CONCLUSION:
A: liar
B: liar
C: liar
D: truth-teller
</assistant>
---
<user>
A: C is a truth-teller and D is a liar.
B: A is a truth-teller and C is a liar.
C: I am a truth-teller.
D: A is a truth-teller and B is a liar.
</user>
<assistant>
REASONING:
Let's assume A is a truth-teller.
If A is a truth-teller. The statements of A must be true. So C is a truth-teller and D is a liar.
If A is a truth-teller and C is a truth-teller, the statement of B about C is false. So B is a liar.
If B is a liar and A is a truth-teller, the statements of D are true. So D must be a truth-teller.
This contradicts our assumption that A is a truth-teller and therefore D is a liar.
So A must be a liar.
If A is a liar, the statement of B about A is false, so B is a liar.
If A is a liar, the statement of D about A is also false, so D is a liar.
If A is a liar, at least one of A's statements must be false. Since we know D is a liar, C must be a liar.
Therefore we can conclude:

CONCLUSION:
A: liar
B: liar
C: liar
D: liar
</assistant>
---
<user>
A: B is a truth-teller and C is a liar.
B: I am a truth-teller.
C: B is a truth-teller and A is a truth-teller.
D: B is a truth-teller and C is a truth-teller.
</user>
<assistant>
REASONING:
Let's assume A is a truth-teller.
If A is a truth-teller, the statements of A must be true. So B is a truth-teller and C is a liar.
If A is a truth-teller and B is a truth-teller, the statements of C are ture. So C must be a truth-teller.
This directly contradicts our assumption that A is a truth-teller and therefore C is a liar.
Therefore A must be a liar.
If A is a liar, the statement of C about A is false. So C must be a liar.
If C is a liar, the statement of D about C is false. So D must be a liar.
If A is a liar, at least one of A's statements must be false. Since we know that C is a liar, B must be a liar.
Therefore we can conclude:

CONCLUSION:
A: liar
B: liar
C: liar
D: liar
</assistant>
---
<user>
A: D is a truth-teller and C is a liar.
B: C is a truth-teller and D is a truth-teller.
C: A is a truth-teller.
D: B is a truth-teller.
</user>
<assistant>
REASONING:
Let's assume A is a truth-teller.
If A is a truth-teller, the statements of A must be true. So D is a truth-teller and C is a liar.
If C is a liar, the statement of C must be false. So A is a liar.
This directly contradicts our assumption that A is a truth-teller.
Therefore A must be a liar.
If A is a liar, the statement of C about A is false. So C is a liar.
If C is a liar, the statement of B about C is false. So B is a liar.
If B is a liar, the statement of D about A is false. So D is a liar.
Therefore we can conclude:

CONCLUSION:
A: liar
B: liar
C: liar
D: liar
</assistant>
---
<user>
A: B is a liar.
B: D is a truth-teller and C is a liar.
C: I am a truth-teller.
D: B is a liar.
</user>
<assistant>
REASONING:
Let's assume A is a truth-teller.
If A is a truth-teller, the statement of A must be true. So B is a liar.
If B is a liar, the statement of D about B is true. So D is a truth-teller.
If B is a liar, at least oen of B's statements must be false. Since we know D is aa truth-teller, C must be a truth-teller.
Therefore we can conclude:

CONCLUSION:
A: truth-teller
B: liar
C: truth-teller
D: truth-teller
</assistant>
---
<user>
A: C is a truth-teller.
B: A is a truth-teller.
C: D is a liar.
D: B is a truth-teller and A is a liar.
</user>
<assistant>
REASONING:
Let's assume A is a truth-teller.
If A is a truth-teller, the statement of A must be true. So C must be a truth-teller.
If A is a truth-tellr, the statement of B about A is true. So B is a truth-teller.
If C is a truth-teller, the statement of C must be true. So D is a liar. 
This doesn't lead to any contradictions. Therefore we can conclude:

CONCLUSION:
A: truth-teller
B: truth-teller
C: truth-teller
D: liar
</assistant>
---
<user>
A: B is a liar and D is a liar.
B: I am a truth-teller.
C: B is a truth-teller.
D: A is a truth-teller.
</user>
<assistant>
REASONING:
Let's assume A is a truth-teller.
If A is a truth-teller, the statements of A must be true. So B is a liar and D is a liar.
If D is a liar, the statement of D must be false. So A is a liar.
This directly contradicts our assumption that A is a truth-teller.
Therefore A cannot be a truth-teller, A must be a liar.
If A is a liar, the statement of D about A is false. So D is a liar.
If A is a liar, at least one of A's statement must be false. Either B is a truth-teller or D is a truth-teller or they are both truth-tellers.
Since we know that D is a liar, B must be a truth-teller.
If B is a truth-teller, the statement of C about B is true. So C is a truth-teller.
Therefore we can conclude:

CONCLUSION:
A: liar
B: truth-teller
C: truth-teller
D: liar
</assistant>
