<user>
A: E is a truth-teller and D is a truth-teller.
B: F is a truth-teller and C is a truth-teller.
C: A is a liar and B is a liar.
D: E is a truth-teller and B is a liar.
E: I am a truth-teller.
F: B is a liar.
</user>
<assistant>
REASONING:
Let's assume A is a truth-teller.
If A is a truth-teller, A's statement is true and E is a truth-teller and D is a truth-teller.
If E is a truth-teller, E's statement is true and E is a truth-teller.
If D is a truth-teller, D's statement is true and E is a truth-teller and B is a liar.
If B is a liar, B's statement is false, so either F is a liar or C is a liar or both.
Let's assume F is a liar.
If F is a liar, F's statement is false and B is a truth-teller.
This leads to a contradiction, since we assume B is a liar.
Therefore, F is a truth-teller.
Let's assume C is a liar.
If C is a liar, C's statement is false, so either A is a truth-teller or B is a truth-teller or both.
This does not lead to a contradiction.
Therefore, we can conclude:

CONCLUSION:
A: truth-teller
B: liar
C: liar
D: truth-teller
E: truth-teller
F: truth-teller
</assistant>
---
<user>
A: E is a liar.
B: D is a truth-teller.
C: A is a truth-teller.
D: B is a truth-teller.
E: C is a truth-teller and D is a liar.
F: A is a liar.
</user>
<assistant>
REASONING:
Let's assume A is a truth-teller.
If A is a truth-teller, A's statement is true and E is a liar.
If E is a liar, E's statement is false, so either C is a liar or D is a truth-teller or both.
Let's assume C is a liar.
If C is a liar, C's statement is false and A is a liar.
This leads to a contradiction, since we assume A is a truth-teller, so C must be a truth-teller.
Let's assume D is a truth-teller.
If D is a truth-teller, D's statement is true and B is a truth-teller.
If B is a truth-teller, B's statement is true and D is a truth-teller.
This does not lead to any contradictions.
Let's assume F is a truth-teller.
If F is a truth-teller, F's statement is true and A is a liar.
This leads to a contradiction, since we assume A is a truth-teller, so F must be a liar.
Therefore, we can conclude:

CONCLUSION:
A: truth-teller
B: truth-teller
C: truth-teller
D: truth-teller
E: liar
F: liar
</assistant>
---
<user>
A: D is a liar and F is a truth-teller.
B: F is a truth-teller and D is a liar.
C: D is a liar.
D: F is a liar.
E: I am a truth-teller.
F: A is a liar and E is a truth-teller.
</user>
<assistant>
REASONING:
Let's assume A is a truth-teller.
If A is a truth-teller, A's statement is true and D is a liar and F is a truth-teller.
If D is a liar, D's statement is false and F is a truth-teller.
If F is a truth-teller, F's statement is true and A is a liar and E is a truth-teller.
This leads to a contradiction, since we assume A is a truth-teller, so A must be a liar.
If A is a liar, A's statement is false, so either D is a truth-teller or F is a liar or both.
Let's assume D is a truth-teller.
If D is a truth-teller, D's statement is true and F is a liar.
If F is a liar, F's statement is false, so either A is a truth-teller or E is a liar or both.
Let's assume E is a liar.
If E is a liar, E's statement is false and E is a liar.
This does not lead to any contradictions.
Let's assume B is a truth-teller.
If B is a truth-teller, B's statement is true and F is a truth-teller and D is a liar.
This leads to a contradiction, since we assume D is a truth-teller, so B must be a liar.
Let's assume C is a truth-teller.
If C is a truth-teller, C's statement is true and D is a liar.
This leads to a contradiction, since we assume D is a truth-teller, so C must be a liar.
Therefore, we can conclude:

CONCLUSION:
A: liar
B: liar
C: liar
D: truth-teller
E: liar
F: liar
</assistant>
---
<user>
A: D is a liar and B is a truth-teller.
B: I am a truth-teller.
C: D is a liar and E is a liar.
D: C is a truth-teller.
E: C is a liar and F is a liar.
F: B is a truth-teller and D is a liar.
</user>
<assistant>
REASONING:
Let's assume A is a truth-teller.
If A is a truth-teller, A's statement is true and D is a liar and B is a truth-teller.
If D is a liar, D's statement is false and C is a liar.
If C is a liar, C's statement is false, so either D is a truth-teller or E is a truth-teller or both.
Let's assume D is a truth-teller.
If D is a truth-teller, D's statement is true and C is a truth-teller.
This leads to a contradiction, since we assume C is a liar, so D must be a liar.
Let's assume E is a truth-teller.
If E is a truth-teller, E's statement is true and C is a liar and F is a liar.
If F is a liar, F's statement is false, so either B is a liar or D is a truth-teller or both.
This leads to a contradiction, since we assume B is a truth-teller and D is a liar.
Therefore, E must be a liar.
This contradicts C's statement, so A must be a liar.
If A is a liar, A's statement is false, so either D is a truth-teller or B is a liar or both.
Let's assume D is a truth-teller.
If D is a truth-teller, D's statement is true and C is a truth-teller.
If C is a truth-teller, C's statement is true and D is a liar and E is a liar.
This contradicts D's statement, so D must be a liar.
If D is a liar, D's statement is false and C is a liar.
If C is a liar, C's statement is false, so either D is a truth-teller or E is a truth-teller or both.
Since we know D is a liar, E must be a truth-teller.
If E is a truth-teller, E's statement is true and C is a liar and F is a liar.
If F is a liar, F's statement is false, so either B is a liar or D is a truth-teller or both.
Since we know D is a liar, B must be a liar.
Therefore, we can conclude:

CONCLUSION:
A: liar
B: liar
C: liar
D: liar
E: truth-teller
F: liar
</assistant>
---
<user>
A: F is a liar.
B: F is a truth-teller and E is a liar.
C: D is a truth-teller and B is a liar.
D: B is a truth-teller.
E: C is a liar and A is a liar.
F: C is a liar.
</user>
<assistant>
REASONING:
Let's assume A is a truth-teller.
If A is a truth-teller, A's statement is true and F is a liar.
If F is a liar, F's statement is false and C is a truth-teller.
If C is a truth-teller, C's statement is true and D is a truth-teller and B is a liar.
If D is a truth-teller, D's statement is true and B is a t
This leads to a contradiction, since we assume B is a liar, so A must be a liar.
If A is a liar, A's statement is false and F is a truth-teller.
If F is a truth-teller, F's statement is true and C is a liar.
If C is a liar, C's statement is false, so either D is a liar or B is a truth-teller or both.
Let's assume D is a liar.
If D is a liar, D's statement is false and B is a liar.
If B is a liar, B's statement is false, so either F is a liar or E is a truth-teller or both.
We know F is a truth-teller, so E must be a truth-teller.
If E is a truth-teller, E's statement is true and C is a liar and A is a liar.
This does not lead to any contradictions, and we can conclude:

CONCLUSION:
A: liar
B: liar
C: liar
D: liar
E: truth-teller
F: truth-teller
<assistant>
---
<user>
A: E is a liar.
B: A is a liar and F is a liar.
C: A is a liar.
D: C is a liar and B is a truth-teller.
E: F is a liar.
F: D is a liar.
</user>
<assistant>
REASONING:
Let's assume A is a truth-teller.
If A is a truth-teller, A's statement is true and E is a liar.
If E is a liar, E's statement is false and F is a truth-teller.
If F is a truth-teller, F's statement is true and D is a liar.
If D is a liar, D's statement is false, so either C is a truth-teller or B is a liar or both.
Let's assume C is a truth-teller.
If C is a truth-teller, C's statement is true and A is a liar.
This contradicts the inital assumption that A is a truth-teller, so C must be a liar.
If B is a liar, B's statement is false, so either A is a truth-teller or F is a truth-teller or both.
This does not lead to any contradictions, so we can conclude:

CONCLUSION:
A: truth-teller
B: liar
C: liar
D: liar
E: liar
F: truth-teller
</assistant>
---
<user>
A: B is a truth-teller.
B: D is a liar.
C: E is a liar and F is a truth-teller.
D: B is a liar and C is a truth-teller.
E: B is a truth-teller.
F: A is a truth-teller and C is a truth-teller.
</user>
<assistant>
REASONING:
Let's assume A is a truth-teller.
If A is a truth-teller, A's statement is true and B is a truth-teller.
If B is a truth-teller, B's statement is true and D is a liar.
If D is a liar, D's statement is false, so either B is a truth-teller or C is a liar or both.
Let's assume C is a liar.
If C is a liar, C's statement is false, so either E is a truth-teller or F is a liar or both.
Let's assume E is a truth-teller.
If E is a truth-teller, E's statement is true and B is a truth-teller.
This does not lead to any contradictions.
Let's assume F is a liar.
If F is a liar, F's statement is false, so either A is a liar or C is a liar or both.
Since we assume C is a liar, this does not lead to any contradictions and we can cocnlude:

CONCLUSION:
A: truth-teller
B: truth-teller
C: liar
D: liar
E: truth-teller
F: liar
</assistant>
---
<user>
A: F is a liar.
B: A is a liar and C is a truth-teller.
C: E is a liar and A is a liar.
D: F is a liar and C is a liar.
E: I am a truth-teller.
F: E is a liar and A is a truth-teller.
</user>
<assistant>
REASONING:
Let's assume A is a truth-teller.
If A is a truth-teller, A's statement is true and F is a liar.
If F is a liar, F's statement is false, so either E is a truth-teller or A is a liar or both.
Let's assume E is a truth-teller.
If E is a truth-teller, E's statement is true and E is a truth-teller.
This does not lead to any contradictions.
Let's assume B is a truth-teller.
If B is a truth-teller, B's statement is true and A is a liar and C is a truth-teller.
This leads to a contradiction, since we assume A is a truth-teller, so B must be a liar.
If B is a liar, B's statement is false, so either A is a truth-teller or C is a liar or both.
Let's assume C is a liar.
If C is a liar, C's statement is false, so either E is a truth-teller or A is a truth-teller or both.
This does not lead to any contradictions.
Let's assume D is a truth-teller.
If D is a truth-teller, D's statement is true and F is a liar and C is a liar.
This does not lead to any contradictions, and we can conclude:

CONCLUSION:
A: truth-teller
B: liar
C: liar
D: truth-teller
E: truth-teller
F: liar
</assistant>
